R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Henderson
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $162,000
Short Sale. Washington local home priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ray Henderson
RE/MAX Central Group Inc License #0000391834 Listed on: 03/04/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Matthew A | $55,000 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Parker Kenneth J | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Parker Kathleen M | $73,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Matthew A | $54,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Kenneth J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Kathleen M | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.5% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,330 | $5,915 | $23,415 |
| 2024 | $914 | $29,330 | $5,915 | $23,415 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $26,075 | $5,250 | $20,825 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $26,075 | $5,250 | $20,825 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $26,075 | $5,250 | $20,825 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $21,700 | $4,375 | $17,325 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $21,700 | $4,375 | $17,325 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $21,700 | $4,375 | $17,325 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $18,900 | $4,935 | $13,965 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $54,000 | $14,100 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $54,000 | $14,100 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $22,510 | $4,940 | $17,570 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $22,510 | $4,940 | $17,570 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Henderson
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Andrew Welch
RE/MAX
(419) 290-0219
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5053636
APN: 23-44624
Ask me questions while you tour the home.