5446 Ruth Ave Toledo, OH 43613
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Ruth Ave, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $135,256, approximately $137 per square foot. 5446 Ruth Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co
Bought by
Lather Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Dilorenzo Anthony and Dilorenzo Joan G
Bought by
The Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lather Amy L | -- | -- | |
| The Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,255 | $6,580 | $24,675 |
| 2024 | $969 | $31,255 | $6,580 | $24,675 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $24,395 | $5,950 | $18,445 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $24,395 | $5,950 | $18,445 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $24,395 | $5,950 | $18,445 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $20,300 | $4,970 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $20,300 | $4,970 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $20,300 | $4,970 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $18,515 | $4,795 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $52,900 | $13,700 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $52,900 | $13,700 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $18,520 | $4,800 | $13,720 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $18,520 | $4,800 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map