5413 120th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $466,102 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5413 120th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $518,526, approximately $226 per square foot. 5413 120th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Matasy John and Matasy Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matasy John | $230,000 | Professional Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matasy John | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $242,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $228,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $222,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $215,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $212,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $207,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $203,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $199,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $195,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $194,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $192,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $163,788 | $19,950 | $143,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map