NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5414 E Terry Dr Milton, WI 53563

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,732 Sq Ft
1.12 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2016

Last sale price $315,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Expect to be impressed, This awesome home has one of the best floor plans you will find!, This very nice home has 5 nice sized bedrooms, master suite has large master bath with whirlpool tub and walk in closet. Main floor has a bright and cheery great room. Kitchen is a chefs dream with plenty of space to work,plenty of cabinets, large breakfast bar. All this plus a 3 car garage and over an acre lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barb Palmby

Shorewest, REALTORS License #54238-90 Listed on: 09/18/2016

Shorewest, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Gill

Pifer's Auction & Realty License #60321-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,334

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,334

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Harmony
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Milton
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan
  • Items Included: All window coverings
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 132.8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2372
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 360
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x17, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x26, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 3x8, On Level: U
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Pool - above ground

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: East
  • High School: Milton
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: Milton

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 1.12
  • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: R
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4334
  • Tax Year: 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $315,000 -6.0% $115 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2016 09/18/16 For Sale $335,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,975 $523,800 $75,200 $448,600
2024 $6,148 $388,400 $33,600 $354,800
2023 $5,927 $388,400 $33,600 $354,800
2022 $6,036 $388,400 $33,600 $354,800
2021 $5,905 $388,400 $33,600 $354,800
2020 $6,236 $306,000 $33,600 $272,400
2019 $5,592 $305,600 $33,600 $272,000
2018 $5,003 $305,600 $33,600 $272,000
2017 $5,019 $305,600 $33,600 $272,000
2016 $4,685 $244,500 $33,600 $210,900
2015 $4,140 $243,400 $33,600 $209,800
2014 $4,174 $243,400 $33,600 $209,800
2013 $4,605 $243,400 $33,600 $209,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1786750

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.