5414 Eider Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Estimated Value: $377,116 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5414 Eider Trail, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $423,279, approximately $224 per square foot. 5414 Eider Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
North Eastern Development Corp
Bought by
Fall Creek Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$190,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$232,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
North Eastern Development Corp
Bought by
Fall Creek Homes and Km Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$190,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$232,633
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Creek Homes Inc | -- | Stauffer Terry A | |
| Fall Creek Homes | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fall Creek Homes | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $375,800 | $61,000 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $386,800 | $61,000 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $326,800 | $61,000 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $192 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map