5414 Pendleton Rd Louisville, KY 40272
Valley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5414 Pendleton Rd, Louisville, KY 40272 and is currently estimated at $294,569, approximately $196 per square foot. 5414 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stonestreet Elementary School, Trunnell Elementary School, and Layne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Vendors Village Towers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Triplett Harry
Bought by
Manning Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Village Towers Llc | $91,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Manning Jennifer L | $104,000 | Agency Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $256,630 | $24,180 | $232,450 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $170,910 | $23,250 | $147,660 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $170,910 | $23,250 | $147,660 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $170,910 | $23,250 | $147,660 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $170,910 | $23,250 | $147,660 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $135,730 | $16,000 | $119,730 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $135,730 | $16,000 | $119,730 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $135,730 | $16,000 | $119,730 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $135,730 | $16,000 | $119,730 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $159,140 | $19,000 | $140,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map