Estimated Value: $1,241,591 - $1,671,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5414 Walnut View Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $1,478,398. 5414 Walnut View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Leland Group Llc
Bought by
Brahmbhatt Samir A and Brahmbhatt Sharmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,436,766
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Ct Devco Inc
Bought by
The Leland Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Ct Devco Inc
Bought by
Ct Devco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brahmbhatt Samir A | $219,000 | -- | |
| The Leland Group Llc | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Ct Devco Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brahmbhatt Samir A | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,559 | $501,090 | $68,250 | $432,840 |
| 2024 | $15,559 | $383,380 | $68,250 | $315,130 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $70,297 | $70,297 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $70,298 | $70,298 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $70,298 | $70,298 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $68,250 | $68,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $68,250 | $68,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map