5415 Chester Mills Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Chester Mills Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $201,424, approximately $88 per square foot. 5415 Chester Mills Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Weir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
King C A and King Betty J
Bought by
Collier Ricky and Collier Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $11,687 | $1,073 | $10,614 |
| 2023 | $400 | $12,444 | $1,073 | $11,371 |
| 2022 | $316 | $11,413 | $1,073 | $10,340 |
| 2021 | $316 | $11,413 | $1,073 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $392 | $12,350 | $1,073 | $11,277 |
| 2019 | $410 | $12,570 | $1,073 | $11,497 |
| 2018 | $396 | $12,398 | $1,073 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $396 | $12,398 | $1,073 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,757 | $1,073 | $10,684 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,757 | $1,073 | $10,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $1,073 | $11,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map