5415 Narbeck Ave Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Narbeck Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,017,376, approximately $394 per square foot. 5415 Narbeck Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Kesl Todd K and Kesl Tami K
Bought by
Kesl Todd K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Darnell Robert N and Darnell Renee M
Bought by
Kesl Todd K and Kesl Tami K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,362
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$919,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Beck Matthew A and Beck Amy L
Bought by
Darnell Robert N and Darnell Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesl Todd K | -- | None Available | |
| Kesl Todd K | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Darnell Robert N | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesl Todd K | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Robert N | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Kesl Todd K | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,605 | $896,900 | $519,800 | $377,100 |
| 2025 | $6,652 | $823,300 | $456,800 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $6,652 | $838,500 | $462,000 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $890,000 | $462,000 | $428,000 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $619,500 | $300,000 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $576,700 | $300,000 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $536,600 | $271,000 | $265,600 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $464,100 | $226,000 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $429,800 | $208,000 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $468,500 | $225,000 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $416,500 | $184,000 | $232,500 |
| 2013 | $3,926 | $328,300 | $144,000 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map