5415 Vichy Cir Antelope, CA 95843
Kirkland Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Vichy Cir, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $413,716, approximately $382 per square foot. 5415 Vichy Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Carmichael Justin and Cox Janice
Bought by
Carmichael Justin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
La Salle Bank Na
Bought by
Carmichael Justin and Cox Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,237
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Guevin Gary and Guevin Sherrie
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude and Rose Ryan Drusilla
Bought by
Guevin Gary and Guevin Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,640
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Kanavy Earlene
Bought by
Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude and Rose Ryan Drusilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Neff Robert B and Neff Danette D
Bought by
Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude and Rose Ryan Drusilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,717
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Justin B | -- | None Available | |
| Carmichael Justin | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $126,640 | None Available | |
| Guevin Gary | $331,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude | $85,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmichael Justin | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevin Gary | $264,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Ryan Jr Charles Jude | $84,717 | |
| Closed | Guevin Gary | $66,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $218,902 | $96,574 | $122,328 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $214,611 | $94,681 | $119,930 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $210,404 | $92,825 | $117,579 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $206,279 | $91,005 | $115,274 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $202,235 | $89,221 | $113,014 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $200,163 | $88,307 | $111,856 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $196,239 | $86,576 | $109,663 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $192,392 | $84,879 | $107,513 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $188,620 | $83,215 | $105,405 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $184,923 | $81,584 | $103,339 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $182,146 | $80,359 | $101,787 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $178,579 | $78,785 | $99,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map