5415 William St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 William St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $283,754, approximately $138 per square foot. 5415 William St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Zorko Elizabeth L and Zorko Kent W
Bought by
5415 William St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,710
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Zorko Elizabeth Ll
Bought by
Zorko Elizabeth L and Pendarvis Kent W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5415 William St Llc | $240,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Zorko Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5415 William St Llc | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $238,400 | $21,200 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $238,400 | $21,200 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $202,400 | $21,200 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $202,400 | $21,200 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $174,500 | $21,200 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $174,500 | $21,200 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $162,800 | $21,200 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $162,800 | $21,200 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $147,000 | $21,200 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $134,200 | $8,400 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $134,200 | $8,400 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $134,200 | $8,400 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map