5416 74th Place E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 74th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $648,217, approximately $200 per square foot. 5416 74th Place E is a home with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Hyvonen John P and Hyvonen Jodie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,858
Outstanding Balance
$197,287
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyvonen John P | $303,554 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyvonen John P | $295,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $375,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $354,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $343,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $333,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $329,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $321,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $315,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $309,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $303,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $290,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $288,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,887 | $284,184 | $32,200 | $251,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map