5416 Cedar Tree Ln Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $675,707 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Cedar Tree Ln, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $809,677, approximately $423 per square foot. 5416 Cedar Tree Ln is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Hadley Leo Mae
Bought by
Hadley Leo Mae and Hadley Paul Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Leo Peter and Leo Peter P
Bought by
Mae Leo and Mae Leo James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Leo Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hadley Leo Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mae Leo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $682,697 | $242,849 | $439,848 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $389,052 | $196,560 | $192,492 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $389,052 | $196,560 | $192,492 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $389,052 | $196,560 | $192,492 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $389,052 | $196,560 | $192,492 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $389,052 | $196,560 | $192,492 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $340,745 | $168,304 | $172,441 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $340,745 | $168,304 | $172,441 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $340,745 | $168,304 | $172,441 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $340,745 | $168,304 | $172,441 |
| 2014 | $988 | $324,318 | $141,939 | $182,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map