5416 Lewis Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $251,631
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Lewis Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $242,158, approximately $251 per square foot. 5416 Lewis Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and Norfolk Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $201,800 | $85,300 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $193,400 | $85,300 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $185,500 | $77,400 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $159,000 | $65,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $161,600 | $65,700 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $158,700 | $63,700 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $157,100 | $63,700 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $157,200 | $63,700 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $157,800 | $63,700 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $157,800 | $63,700 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $157,800 | $63,700 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map