5441 Lewis Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $378,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Lewis Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $361,028, approximately $150 per square foot. 5441 Lewis Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and Norfolk Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Alastair W Geddes W and Alastair Carol H
Bought by
Brown Marquise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,815
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Coard Sherry V
Bought by
Pascale Robert A and Pascale Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Marquise | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pascale Robert A | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Marquise | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascale Robert A | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $338,200 | $77,100 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $330,500 | $77,100 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $239,500 | $77,100 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $232,300 | $69,900 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $204,900 | $59,200 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $209,300 | $59,200 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $206,100 | $57,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $199,800 | $57,500 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $198,800 | $57,500 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $192,700 | $57,500 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $192,700 | $57,500 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $192,700 | $57,500 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map