5416 Macqueen Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Macqueen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $449,397, approximately $230 per square foot. 5416 Macqueen Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $363,800 | $157,500 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $340,300 | $150,000 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map