54165 Audubon Dr Sandstone, MN 55072
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $7,428,960
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$1,458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54165 Audubon Dr, Sandstone, MN 55072 and is currently estimated at $3,830,480, approximately $1,457 per square foot. 54165 Audubon Dr is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,795,000 | $3,047,100 | $4,747,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,591,200 | $2,982,400 | $4,608,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,488,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $6,097,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $5,758,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,326,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,832,800 | $2,027,400 | $2,805,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,907,200 | $1,943,000 | $2,964,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,181,600 | $2,020,000 | $3,161,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map