D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Duyen Nguyen
5th Stream Realty
(832) 818-2183
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $504,000
Three bedrooms, one & one half baths Bellaire home with one-car garage, Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ceramic tile floors. Located on a corner lot, facing a quiet street. Zone to all great schools in Bellaire: Condit Elementary, Pershing Middle School and Bellaire High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
5th Stream Realty License #0682008 Listed on: 06/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversonic Pro Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ddn Porperties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pabon Margarette | -- | -- | |
| Pabon Margarette | -- | -- | |
| Koehn James D | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Avalon Media Partners | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koehn James D | $133,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalon Media Partners | $101,568 | |
| Closed | Avalon Media Partners | $11,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,790 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Rented | $1,790 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Rent | $1,790 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Rented | $1,790 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $381,000 | $380,900 | $100 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $408,436 | $393,638 | $14,798 |
| 2023 | $8,195 | $408,436 | $393,638 | $14,798 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $356,971 | $344,434 | $12,537 |
| 2021 | $7,689 | $345,250 | $344,434 | $816 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $354,188 | $344,434 | $9,754 |
| 2019 | $8,406 | $354,188 | $344,434 | $9,754 |
| 2018 | $8,972 | $378,000 | $366,302 | $11,698 |
| 2017 | $8,811 | $378,218 | $366,302 | $11,916 |
| 2016 | $8,582 | $406,214 | $366,302 | $39,912 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $406,214 | $366,302 | $39,912 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $349,236 | $311,630 | $37,606 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Duyen Nguyen
5th Stream Realty
(832) 818-2183
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65498578
APN: 0780070020001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.