5417 Roxborough Point Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5417 Roxborough Point, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $464,910, approximately $221 per square foot. 5417 Roxborough Point is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Charlton Troy L and Charlton Jackie W
Bought by
Northcutt Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Attkisson Janet A
Bought by
Attkisson Carl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Powell Larry W
Bought by
Attkisson Carl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Attkisson Carl H | $12,500 | -- | |
| Attkisson Carl H | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $99,850 | $23,125 | $76,725 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $75,250 | $14,750 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $75,250 | $14,750 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $75,250 | $14,750 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $75,250 | $14,750 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $61,550 | $9,625 | $51,925 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $61,550 | $9,625 | $51,925 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $61,550 | $9,625 | $51,925 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $61,550 | $9,625 | $51,925 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $47,450 | $6,750 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $47,450 | $6,750 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $47,450 | $6,750 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map