5417 Split Rock Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,495 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5417 Split Rock Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $244,124, approximately $161 per square foot. 5417 Split Rock Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Porter Francis Gordon and Estate Of Benjamin E Porter
Bought by
Dugas Blake T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,862
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Porter Benjamin E and Porter Mary E
Bought by
Porter Benjamin E and Porter Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugas Blake T | $136,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Porter Benjamin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugas Blake T | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $62,240 | $13,720 | $48,520 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $62,240 | $13,720 | $48,520 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $62,240 | $13,720 | $48,520 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $44,460 | $9,800 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $44,460 | $9,800 | $34,660 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $44,460 | $9,800 | $34,660 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $37,460 | $9,800 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $37,460 | $9,800 | $27,660 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $37,460 | $9,800 | $27,660 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $36,830 | $9,800 | $27,030 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $36,830 | $9,800 | $27,030 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $36,830 | $9,800 | $27,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,920 | $10,500 | $33,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map