5429 Split Rock Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5429 Split Rock Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $266,411, approximately $136 per square foot. 5429 Split Rock Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Burke Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,715
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Vanworth Garry L and Vanworth Anna
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Wingett Gayle A
Bought by
Vanworth Garry L and Vanworth Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Robert A | $98,500 | New Millennium Title | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Vanworth Garry L | $115,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Robert A | $96,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanworth Garry L | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $72,700 | $13,720 | $58,980 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $72,700 | $13,720 | $58,980 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $72,700 | $13,720 | $58,980 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $51,930 | $9,800 | $42,130 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $51,930 | $9,800 | $42,130 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $51,930 | $9,800 | $42,130 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $42,190 | $9,800 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $42,190 | $9,800 | $32,390 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $42,190 | $9,800 | $32,390 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $41,660 | $9,800 | $31,860 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $41,660 | $9,800 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $41,660 | $9,800 | $31,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,410 | $10,500 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map