5436 Split Rock Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,954 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5436 Split Rock Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $242,239, approximately $160 per square foot. 5436 Split Rock Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $62,340 | $13,720 | $48,620 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $62,340 | $13,720 | $48,620 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $62,340 | $13,720 | $48,620 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $44,530 | $9,800 | $34,730 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $44,530 | $9,800 | $34,730 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $44,530 | $9,800 | $34,730 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $37,490 | $9,800 | $27,690 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $37,490 | $9,800 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $37,490 | $9,800 | $27,690 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $37,070 | $9,800 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $37,070 | $9,800 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $37,070 | $9,800 | $27,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,380 | $10,500 | $32,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map