5418 Lick River Ln Gainesville, VA 20155
Sudley Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 Lick River Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $1,173,908, approximately $284 per square foot. 5418 Lick River Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Samuel L. Gravely Jr. Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and Battlefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Milione E Victor E and Milione Milione,Louis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,078
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,062,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Oxbridge Dev At Gainesvil
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milione E Victor E | $614,190 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $307,008 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milione E Victor E | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,830 | $1,062,900 | $309,300 | $753,600 |
| 2024 | $9,830 | $988,400 | $286,600 | $701,800 |
| 2023 | $10,009 | $961,900 | $277,100 | $684,800 |
| 2022 | $9,953 | $888,400 | $220,500 | $667,900 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $746,800 | $174,800 | $572,000 |
| 2020 | $11,048 | $712,800 | $174,800 | $538,000 |
| 2019 | $10,501 | $677,500 | $174,800 | $502,700 |
| 2018 | $8,224 | $681,100 | $174,800 | $506,300 |
| 2017 | $7,995 | $653,500 | $174,800 | $478,700 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $649,000 | $167,500 | $481,500 |
| 2015 | $7,821 | $649,900 | $179,500 | $470,400 |
| 2014 | $7,821 | $631,600 | $179,500 | $452,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map