$229,900

Estimated payment $1,769/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Dining Area
  • Summit Middle School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Need 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2 car garage? Natural light streams through expansive windows. Desire Johnston Schools? Is quick access to I-80 and major arteries in every direction important? Super location with shopping, restaurants and conveniences nearby.

Listing Agent

Linda Ashby

Iowa Realty South Listed on: 05/12/2026

Iowa Realty South

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Trash

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1,733 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24100348226000

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Sentry Association, Phone Number (515) 222-3699
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to renting

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,505

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1,733 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condo-Townhome
  • Style: Two Story
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 146.25
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Termite: Follow Showing Instructions
  • Unit: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Flr Laundry, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Second Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 1
  • Partial Bath 2nd Floor: 1
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1572
  • Total Sq Ft: 1572

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Sq Ft: 441
  • Garage: 2 Attached
  • Garage Parking Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heat: Gas Forced Air
  • Services: Exterior Maint./Bldg., Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Trash Service

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Pet Restrictions, Rent Restrictions, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: Bent Tree Villas
  • Management Firm: Sentry
  • Management Firm Phone: (515) 222-3699

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0000

Lot Info

  • Lot S F: 1733
  • Lot Shape: Regular
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24100348226000
  • Zoning: PUD

Rental Info

  • Rent Restriction Description: 1 year as owner and minimum lease period is 1 year.

Multi Family

  • Geo Solar Thermal: No

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 3505.00
  • Net Taxes: 3124.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,082 $226,400 $35,500 $190,900
2024 $3,082 $201,200 $30,900 $170,300
2023 $3,214 $201,200 $30,900 $170,300
2022 $3,588 $177,400 $27,700 $149,700
2021 $3,478 $177,400 $27,700 $149,700
2020 $3,416 $164,100 $25,600 $138,500
2019 $3,308 $164,100 $25,600 $138,500
2018 $3,218 $147,900 $22,400 $125,500
2017 $3,002 $147,900 $22,400 $125,500
2016 $2,934 $135,800 $17,900 $117,900
2015 $2,934 $135,800 $17,900 $117,900
2014 $2,810 $128,800 $22,100 $106,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $124,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $124,000 --
Corporate Deed $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $109,494 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 740637

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 241-00348226000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.