5418 Roundtree Ct Shawnee, KS 66226
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 Roundtree Ct, Shawnee, KS 66226 and is currently estimated at $538,200, approximately $200 per square foot. 5418 Roundtree Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Monticello Trails Middle School, and Mill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Bonnstetter Lori A
Bought by
Bonnstetter Lori A and Lori A Bonnstetter Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bonnstetter Rick J
Bought by
Bonnstetter Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Walls William Glenn and Walls Karen Colleen
Bought by
Bonnstetter Rick J and Bonnstetter Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,017
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Levine Howard L and Levine Maria Elvia
Bought by
Walls William Glenn and Walls Karen Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnstetter Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnstetter Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnstetter Rick J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Walls William Glenn | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonnstetter Rick J | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls William Glenn | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $55,970 | $11,771 | $44,199 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $52,866 | $10,702 | $42,164 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $48,806 | $9,310 | $39,496 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $42,297 | $8,503 | $33,794 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $41,135 | $8,503 | $32,632 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $39,410 | $7,391 | $32,019 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $35,535 | $6,700 | $28,835 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $34,638 | $6,113 | $28,525 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $35,006 | $6,113 | $28,893 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $33,384 | $6,113 | $27,271 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,877 | $6,113 | $24,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map