NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5419 Cloverly Ave Temple City, CA 91780

Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,183,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,645 Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5419 Cloverly Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,106,608, approximately $672 per square foot. 5419 Cloverly Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Huynh Anh Tuan and Hui Hiu Fai & Hiu-Fai S
Bought by
Huynh And Hui Family Trust and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
$1,106,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Huynh Anh Tuan and Hui Hiu Fai & Hiu-Fai S
Bought by
Huynh And Hui Family Trust and Huynh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Cheung Christine
Bought by
Huynh Anh Tuan and Hui Hiu Fai S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Dye Carolyn A and Estate Of Benny Fulmon Muaja
Bought by
Cheung Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Gunawan Sun Sunny
Bought by
Dye Carolyn A and Estate Of Benny Fulmon Muaja

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Muaja Benny
Bought by
Gunawan Sun Sunny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Bunya Pam Pavena
Bought by
Muaja Benny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Chao Chung Chao and Sun Yuan Y
Bought by
Bunya Pam Pavena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huynh And Hui Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Huynh And Hui Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Huynh Anh Tuan $583,000 Investors Title Company
Cheung Christine $550,000 None Available
Dye Carolyn A -- United Title Company Westlak
Gunawan Sun Sunny $359,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Muaja Benny $285,000 Stewart Title
Bunya Pam Pavena $217,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huynh Anh Tuan $466,000
Previous Owner Gunawan Sun Sunny $287,200
Previous Owner Muaja Benny $256,500
Previous Owner Bunya Pam Pavena $173,600
Closed Gunawan Sun Sunny $71,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,840 $750,748 $453,800 $296,948
2024 $8,840 $736,028 $444,902 $291,126
2023 $8,638 $721,597 $436,179 $285,418
2022 $8,082 $707,449 $427,627 $279,822
2021 $8,230 $693,579 $419,243 $274,336
2019 $7,932 $673,009 $406,809 $266,200
2018 $7,728 $659,814 $398,833 $260,981
2016 $7,403 $634,195 $383,347 $250,848
2015 $7,277 $624,670 $377,589 $247,081
2014 $6,962 $594,000 $359,000 $235,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.