542 32nd St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $556,518 - $666,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 32nd St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $601,130, approximately $522 per square foot. 542 32nd St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Hinds Sarah E
Bought by
Sarah E Hinds Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,989
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$455,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Hands Sai Ah
Bought by
Hinds Sarah E and Sarah E Hinds Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Hinds Sarah E
Bought by
Hinds Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Hinds Sarah E
Bought by
Hinds Sarah E and The Sarah E Hinds Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Hinds Sarah E
Bought by
Hinds Sarah E and Sarah E Hinds Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Winslow Eric C
Bought by
Hinds Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Raia Christian A and Raia Adrianne B
Bought by
Winslow Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Raia Christian Alan
Bought by
Raia Christian A and Raia Adrianne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Lord Craig and Lord Colleen J
Bought by
Raia Christian Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Branin Linda S
Bought by
Lord Craig and Lord Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Davis Lonzo and Davis Maria T
Bought by
Branin Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Basinger Michael D and Basinger Eloiza
Bought by
Davis Lonzo and Davis Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Wehn Cecil Orvel and Wehn Ruth Lucille
Bought by
Basinger Michael D and Basinger Eloiza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah E Hinds Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hinds Sarah | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Hinds Sarah | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | First American Title Santa | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | First American Title Santa A | |
| Hinds Sarah E | -- | Public | |
| Hinds Sarah E | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Winslow Eric C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Winslow Eric C | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Raia Christian A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Raia Christian Alan | $329,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lord Craig | $223,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Branin Linda S | $183,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davis Lonzo | $124,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Basinger Michael D | $89,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinds Sarah E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Sarah | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Sarah E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Sarah E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Sarah E | $168,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Raia Christian A | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Raia Christian Alan | $263,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lord Craig | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Branin Linda S | $164,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Lonzo | $120,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Basinger Michael D | $80,100 | |
| Closed | Lord Craig | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $207,236 | $125,599 | $81,637 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $203,174 | $123,137 | $80,037 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $199,191 | $120,723 | $78,468 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $195,286 | $118,356 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $191,458 | $116,036 | $75,422 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $189,496 | $114,847 | $74,649 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $185,782 | $112,596 | $73,186 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $182,140 | $110,389 | $71,751 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $178,570 | $108,225 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $175,069 | $106,103 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $172,441 | $104,510 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $169,064 | $102,463 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map