542 Bell St Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,751 - $1,196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Bell St, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,142,938, approximately $973 per square foot. 542 Bell St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Gary A and Nelson Joanne L
Bought by
Nelson Associates & Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Associates & Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,259 | $881,600 | $801,300 | $80,300 |
| 2025 | $6,095 | $881,600 | $801,300 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $856,600 | $776,300 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $799,700 | $726,300 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $731,700 | $666,800 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $789,700 | $741,800 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $750,000 | $706,300 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $7,342 | $684,200 | $642,400 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $498,500 | $459,400 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $427,400 | $383,400 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $447,800 | $355,800 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $4,857 | $416,700 | $324,700 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map