542 Cedar Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Cedar Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,006,177, approximately $822 per square foot. 542 Cedar Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Allen Cleophus and Allen Kathy S
Bought by
Felker Andrew Jordan and Felker Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,084
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Crist James R
Bought by
Allen Cleophus and Allen Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Whiteford Paul B and Whiteford Jacquelyn
Bought by
Crist James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felker Andrew Jordan | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Allen Cleophus | $206,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crist James R | $156,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felker Andrew Jordan | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Cleophus | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crist James R | $155,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,057 | $710,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $696,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $683,260 | $204,978 | $478,282 |
| 2022 | $8,798 | $669,863 | $200,959 | $468,904 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $656,733 | $197,020 | $459,713 |
| 2020 | $8,372 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $294,857 | $88,457 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $7,928 | $289,077 | $86,723 | $202,354 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $283,410 | $85,023 | $198,387 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $277,854 | $83,356 | $194,498 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $273,680 | $82,104 | $191,576 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $268,320 | $80,496 | $187,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map