L
Seller's Agent in 2025
LEANNE OTINE
MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $684,000
Classic single story beauty on a quite tree lined street
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LEANNE OTINE
MGR REAL ESTATE, INC. Brokerage Phone: 909-843-7669 License #01232026 Listed on: 05/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Christopher J | $675,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lefevers Alberta F | -- | None Available | |
| Drennon Harvey D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergara Christopher J | $662,774 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $62,875 | $10,800 | $52,075 |
| 2024 | $696 | $61,642 | $10,588 | $51,054 |
| 2023 | $676 | $60,433 | $10,380 | $50,053 |
| 2022 | $667 | $59,248 | $10,176 | $49,072 |
| 2021 | $663 | $58,086 | $9,976 | $48,110 |
| 2020 | $652 | $57,491 | $9,874 | $47,617 |
| 2019 | $646 | $56,363 | $9,680 | $46,683 |
| 2018 | $637 | $55,258 | $9,490 | $45,768 |
| 2017 | $615 | $54,175 | $9,304 | $44,871 |
| 2016 | $591 | $53,113 | $9,122 | $43,991 |
| 2015 | $587 | $52,315 | $8,985 | $43,330 |
| 2014 | $569 | $51,290 | $8,809 | $42,481 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
LEANNE OTINE
MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JAMIE JIMENEZ
REALTY PLUS
(951) 317-4155
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25106036
APN: 1047-371-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.