542 E Walnut Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Downtown Fullerton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 542 E Walnut Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832. 542 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Begovich Lee Calrson and Carlson Ann E
Bought by
First American Exchange
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$759,080
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Begovich Lee Carlson
Bought by
Begovich Lee Carlson and Carlson Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$759,080
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Begovich Nicholas A
Bought by
Begovich Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First American Exchange | $1,788,500 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Begovich Lee Carlson | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Begovich Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First American Exchange | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,901 | $1,004,966 | $734,358 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $10,901 | $985,261 | $719,959 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $10,642 | $965,943 | $705,843 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $10,578 | $947,003 | $692,003 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $299,599 | $24,128 | $275,471 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $296,527 | $23,880 | $272,647 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $290,713 | $23,412 | $267,301 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $285,013 | $22,953 | $262,060 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $279,425 | $22,503 | $256,922 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $273,947 | $22,062 | $251,885 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $269,833 | $21,731 | $248,102 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $264,548 | $21,305 | $243,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map