542 Ely St NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Ely St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $306,026, approximately $330 per square foot. 542 Ely St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,116 | $296,400 | $86,000 | $210,400 |
| 2025 | $2,979 | $277,800 | $82,200 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $274,700 | $81,000 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $259,700 | $57,400 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $274,400 | $62,000 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $232,500 | $62,100 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $213,600 | $54,200 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $198,600 | $49,800 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $132,100 | $34,600 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $30,200 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map