542 Evergreen Ave Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Evergreen Ave, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $547,638, approximately $562 per square foot. 542 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,107 | $561,300 | $155,000 | $406,300 |
| 2024 | $17,041 | $501,200 | $155,000 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $8,308 | $477,300 | $155,000 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $16,470 | $433,900 | $155,000 | $278,900 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $377,300 | $134,800 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $366,300 | $128,400 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $348,900 | $116,700 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $332,300 | $101,500 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $7,167 | $316,500 | $96,700 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $298,600 | $87,900 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $6,681 | $276,100 | $75,400 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $6,480 | $276,100 | $75,400 | $200,700 |
| 2013 | $5,539 | $260,500 | $71,100 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map