542 Front St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $527,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $455,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 542 Front St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Woonsocket Nbrhd Dev Corp
Bought by
Williams Rakema R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,894
Outstanding Balance
$151,273
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Woonsocket Nbrhd Dev C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Dilazzaro Jody and Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Boucher Roger and Boucher Patricia D
Bought by
Dilazzaro Jody
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rakema R | $165,900 | None Available | |
| Williams Rakema | $165,900 | None Available | |
| Williams Rakema R | $165,900 | None Available | |
| Woonsocket Nbrhd Dev C | $42,570 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $63,894 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $63,894 | -- | |
| Dilazzaro Jody | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Rakema R | $162,894 | |
| Closed | Williams Rakema | $162,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilazzaro Jody | $164,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilazzaro Jody | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $540,000 | $81,300 | $458,700 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $294,100 | $82,700 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $335,800 | $82,700 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $294,100 | $82,700 | $211,400 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $106,200 | $36,900 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $106,200 | $36,900 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $106,200 | $36,900 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $110,200 | $40,600 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map