545 Front St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $563,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $504,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 545 Front St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Noan Llc
Bought by
Noan Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noan Llc | -- | -- | |
| Noan Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $487,300 | $84,800 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $308,100 | $86,400 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $308,100 | $86,400 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $308,100 | $86,400 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $148,700 | $34,600 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $148,700 | $34,600 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $148,700 | $34,600 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $131,500 | $38,600 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $131,500 | $38,600 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $131,500 | $38,600 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $128,500 | $42,400 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map