Estimated Value: $783,000 - $994,572
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Lynn St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $915,893, approximately $319 per square foot. 542 Lynn St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Coon Maria E and Coon Kenneth J
Bought by
Coon Kenneth J and Coon Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,950
Outstanding Balance
$312,186
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$603,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Coon Kenneth J and Coon Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Kenneth J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Coon Kenneth J | $728,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coon Kenneth J | $427,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Coon Kenneth J | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,252 | $951,100 | $285,000 | $666,100 |
| 2024 | $13,714 | $917,200 | $275,000 | $642,200 |
| 2023 | $13,670 | $917,200 | $275,000 | $642,200 |
| 2022 | $13,992 | $955,473 | $374,719 | $580,754 |
| 2021 | $11,927 | $759,000 | $175,000 | $584,000 |
| 2020 | $10,579 | $638,000 | $175,000 | $463,000 |
| 2019 | $10,582 | $638,000 | $175,000 | $463,000 |
| 2018 | $11,828 | $612,500 | $120,000 | $492,500 |
| 2017 | $9,864 | $579,000 | $227,000 | $352,000 |
| 2016 | $9,144 | $542,000 | $213,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $8,310 | $471,000 | $185,000 | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map