542 Spring Valley Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $627,286 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Spring Valley, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $708,822, approximately $560 per square foot. 542 Spring Valley is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Norman Todd S and Norman Kelly A
Bought by
Sednek Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,805
Outstanding Balance
$177,181
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sednek Miriam | $301,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sednek Miriam | $286,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $37,200 | $8,110 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $41,810 | $12,090 | $29,720 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $41,810 | $12,090 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $31,206 | $8,074 | $23,132 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $32,110 | $8,310 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $29,800 | $5,790 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $29,800 | $5,790 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $29,800 | $5,790 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $24,710 | $5,070 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $22,540 | $5,630 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $22,540 | $5,630 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map