542 Westfield Dr Jackson, MS 39208
Estimated Value: $298,560 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Westfield Dr, Jackson, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $303,890, approximately $168 per square foot. 542 Westfield Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Landmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Brock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,227
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,663
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Brock | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |