5420 230th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $497,825 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
200
Sq Ft
$2,546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 230th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $509,206, approximately $2,546 per square foot. 5420 230th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcdaniel Kevin Bernard and Mcdaniel Kevin B
Bought by
Mcdaniel Kevin Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,943
Outstanding Balance
$20,837
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$488,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Michael J
Bought by
Mcdaniel Kevin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,858
Outstanding Balance
$52,241
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$456,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Williamsburg Development Llc
Bought by
Wilson Michael J and Wilson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$962,400
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Kevin Bernard | -- | Custom Title Solutions | |
| Mcdaniel Kevin B | $147,900 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Wilson Michael J | $344,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Wilson Michael J | -- | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Kevin Bernard | $32,943 | |
| Open | Mcdaniel Kevin B | $150,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael J | $962,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $463,800 | $160,100 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $448,900 | $153,800 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $418,700 | $150,000 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $444,400 | $160,100 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $312,100 | $99,000 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $278,800 | $84,000 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $260,700 | $69,000 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $236,700 | $54,000 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $187,100 | $49,200 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $173,600 | $45,200 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $2,518 | $158,200 | $41,100 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map