5421 230th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5421 230th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $551,976, approximately $255 per square foot. 5421 230th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcafee Charles T
Bought by
Feazelle Daniel W and Feazelle Kum Cha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,467
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$474,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Michael J
Bought by
Mcafee Charles T and Mcafee Freda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feazelle Daniel W | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mcafee Charles T | $147,500 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feazelle Daniel W | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Charles T | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $512,500 | $160,900 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $495,900 | $154,500 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $462,700 | $150,700 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $489,800 | $160,900 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $343,900 | $99,600 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $310,100 | $84,500 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $291,000 | $69,400 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $263,700 | $54,300 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $210,200 | $49,500 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $193,300 | $45,400 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $177,500 | $41,400 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map