5420 Silbert Rd Norfolk, VA 23509
Fairmount Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Silbert Rd, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $232,278, approximately $205 per square foot. 5420 Silbert Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Casey Anna Kim and Mastramico Michael E
Bought by
Guethrie Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Outstanding Balance
$153,027
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Casey Anna Kim and Mastramico Michael E
Bought by
Casey Anna Kim and Mastramico Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,128
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guethrie Kimberly E | $173,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Casey Anna Kim | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guethrie Kimberly E | $167,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Anna Kim | $145,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $214,000 | $65,500 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $188,100 | $65,500 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $182,200 | $65,500 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $175,900 | $59,200 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $150,300 | $51,500 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $144,800 | $49,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $144,800 | $49,000 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $137,500 | $49,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $132,700 | $49,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $132,000 | $49,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $132,000 | $49,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $132,000 | $49,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map