5421 E 65th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Warrenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5421 E 65th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $387,890, approximately $128 per square foot. 5421 E 65th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Wetzler Carolyn P
Bought by
Hannam Michael and Hannam Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannam Michael | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $29,869 | $4,527 | $25,342 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $28,446 | $5,239 | $23,207 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $27,093 | $4,593 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $25,802 | $6,115 | $19,687 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $24,574 | $5,824 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $24,574 | $5,824 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $24,233 | $5,743 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $23,078 | $5,469 | $17,609 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $21,980 | $5,209 | $16,771 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $20,933 | $4,961 | $15,972 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $20,933 | $4,961 | $15,972 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $20,933 | $4,961 | $15,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map