5437 E 65th Place Unit 65 Tulsa, OK 74136
Warrenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5437 E 65th Place Unit 65, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $452,472, approximately $130 per square foot. 5437 E 65th Place Unit 65 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Radovich Michael
Bought by
Robinson Carl J and Robinson Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,250
Outstanding Balance
$190,334
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Radovich Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Kurkowski Gregory S and Kurkowski Michelle A
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Carl J | $257,000 | Tulsa Abstract | |
| Radovich Michael | $190,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $200,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Carl J | $243,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Radovich Michael | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $34,006 | $4,090 | $29,916 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $32,987 | $5,126 | $27,861 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $32,997 | $4,779 | $28,218 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $31,035 | $5,482 | $25,553 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $30,102 | $5,317 | $24,785 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $29,891 | $5,280 | $24,611 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $28,991 | $5,121 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $28,118 | $4,967 | $23,151 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $28,270 | $4,994 | $23,276 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $28,270 | $4,994 | $23,606 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $28,600 | $4,994 | $23,606 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $28,600 | $4,994 | $23,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map