5421 E 89th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5421 E 89th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $413,461, approximately $140 per square foot. 5421 E 89th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Sharp Larry and Sharp Marcia
Bought by
Crowe Thomas W and Crowe Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,963
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Gabriel D
Bought by
Finnerty Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Schmalbach Charles L and Schmalbach Linda A
Bought by
Johnson Gabriel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Thomas W | $210,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Finnerty Chris | $200,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Gabriel D | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Thomas W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnerty Chris | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gabriel D | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Finnerty Chris | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $33,936 | $5,119 | $28,817 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $32,319 | $5,242 | $27,077 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $30,781 | $5,321 | $25,460 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $29,315 | $6,488 | $22,827 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $27,919 | $6,179 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $27,919 | $6,179 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $27,919 | $6,179 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $27,919 | $6,179 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $27,919 | $6,179 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $26,742 | $5,919 | $20,823 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $27,919 | $6,179 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $24,717 | $6,179 | $18,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map