5432 E 89th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,691
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5432 E 89th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $473,538, approximately $128 per square foot. 5432 E 89th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Willson Sheri S
Bought by
Willson Kevin E and Willson Sheri S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Willson Kevin E and Willson Sheri S
Bought by
The Sheri S Willson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willson Kevin E | -- | None Available | |
| The Sheri S Willson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $203,000 | -- | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $36,583 | $4,701 | $31,882 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $35,488 | $4,807 | $30,681 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $35,425 | $5,151 | $30,274 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $33,393 | $6,227 | $27,166 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $32,391 | $6,040 | $26,351 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $32,391 | $6,040 | $26,351 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $32,391 | $6,040 | $26,351 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $32,391 | $6,040 | $26,351 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $33,391 | $6,226 | $27,165 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $33,391 | $6,226 | $27,165 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $33,391 | $6,226 | $27,165 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $33,391 | $6,226 | $27,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map