5421 Oneida St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,374 - $548,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5421 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $486,594, approximately $161 per square foot. 5421 Oneida St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Vickery French Bryan Charles and Vickery French
Bought by
French Vickery Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Vickery Paige | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,008 | $416,400 | $46,200 | $370,200 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $359,100 | $38,300 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $329,700 | $35,500 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $272,800 | $29,400 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $272,800 | $29,400 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $260,300 | $28,000 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $246,000 | $28,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $231,500 | $28,000 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $143,900 | $27,400 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $183,400 | $25,400 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $190,800 | $30,700 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map