Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Ralston
Windermere RE Lane County
(541) 357-0853
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $386,709
This home features a spacious upstairs loft that functions as a third room—don’t overlook it just because it’s listed as a 2-bedroom! The loft is perfect for an office, den, or even a guest bedroom. On the main level, you’ll find both formal and informal living areas with an open layout and soaring ceilings, creating flexible spaces for everyday living. The kitchen provides generous storage and workspace to meet your daily needs. The large backyard is ideal for gardening or outdoor activities, while the private driveway and oversized garage offer plenty of parking and storage. All this just a block from Bethel Community Park and within walking distance of Meadow View School. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere RE Lane County Brokerage Phone: 541-357-0853 License #201220556 Listed on: 10/02/2025
Co-Listed By
Windermere RE Lane County Brokerage Phone: 541-357-0853 License #201248122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Yong Joon | $364,450 | Cascade Title | |
| Fling Alan K | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Nice Danny Paul | $140,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Nice Joshua M | $151,200 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Yong Joon | $309,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Fling Alan K | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nice Danny Paul | $125,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nice Joshua M | $132,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $364,450 | -2.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $390,000 | +41.8% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $275,000 | +3.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Sale | $267,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $251,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $244,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $237,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $230,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $223,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $217,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $210,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $198,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $198,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $192,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $187,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $181,806 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Ralston
Windermere RE Lane County
(541) 357-0853
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brekke Davis
Windermere RE Lane County
(541) 610-5135
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Madeline Duncan
Heart and Home Real Estate
(541) 556-2103
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leah Hyland
Haven Lane Realty
(541) 729-2656
8 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 708287872
APN: 1633344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.