5422 Deland Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $250,276 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5422 Deland Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $262,569, approximately $160 per square foot. 5422 Deland Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Yancho James and Yancho Kristina K
Bought by
Yancho James and Yancho Kristina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancho James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |