5422 Halifax Rd Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,157,943 - $1,521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5422 Halifax Rd, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,310,736, approximately $787 per square foot. 5422 Halifax Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Seymour John M
Bought by
Seymour John M and John M Seymourt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Seymour Catlina Medina
Bought by
Seymour John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,546
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,295,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Seymour John M
Bought by
Seymour John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,546
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,295,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Seymour John M
Bought by
Seymour John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Seymour John M and Ocasio Elaine
Bought by
Seymour John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour John M | -- | None Available | |
| Seymour John M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Seymour John M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Seymour John M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Seymour John M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour John M | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Seymour John M | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour John M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour John M | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Seymour John M | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $251,213 | $68,349 | $182,864 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $246,288 | $67,009 | $179,279 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $241,460 | $65,696 | $175,764 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $236,726 | $64,408 | $172,318 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $232,086 | $63,146 | $168,940 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $225,204 | $61,274 | $163,930 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $220,789 | $60,073 | $160,716 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $212,218 | $57,742 | $154,476 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $209,031 | $56,875 | $152,156 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $204,937 | $55,761 | $149,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map