J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Alexander
Agentcor-Big Block Realty
Estimated Value: $475,434 - $569,000
There are 110 homes on the Riverlakes in Bakersfield and THIS is one of them! Where else can you be in Bakersfield and take a boat out of your backyard? Location, location, location......Great for entertaining. *Quality built 4Bedroom 2Bath home on a corner lot. *Tall ceilings. *Back patio is ON THE WATER. *Inground rock spa. *Tile roof. *3Car garage. *Boat dock. *2Electic gas fireplaces-One in master, one in living area. *Custom mosaic tile on patio. *Outdoor gas burners. *Very clean carpet. *Fresh paint inside. Love where you live and enjoy a view every night.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Alexander
Agentcor-Big Block Realty License #01978435 Listed on: 09/13/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Luong | $341,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Quach Luong | -- | Placer Title Er | |
| Watson Nicholas D | $412,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Korbol Susan L | $289,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Arnold Bobby D | $238,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Luong | $272,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Nicholas D | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korbol Susan L | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Bobby D | $158,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2015 12/19/15 | Sold | $341,000 | -0.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | For Sale | $341,550 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $403,665 | $94,699 | $308,966 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $395,751 | $92,843 | $302,908 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $387,992 | $91,023 | $296,969 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $380,386 | $89,239 | $291,147 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $372,929 | $87,490 | $285,439 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $369,106 | $86,593 | $282,513 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $369,106 | $86,593 | $282,513 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $354,776 | $83,232 | $271,544 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $347,820 | $81,600 | $266,220 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $341,000 | $80,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $294,000 | $74,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $277,000 | $69,000 | $208,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Alexander
Agentcor-Big Block Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9971412
APN: 494-381-01-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.